jueves, 25 de diciembre de 2008

LAS MEJORES DEL AÑO PARA "TRACK & FIELD NEWS": DE IRENA SZEWINSKA A TIRUNESH DIBABA



1974
1. Irena Szewińska (Poland)
1975
1. Faina Melnik (Soviet Union)
1976
1. Tatyana Kazankina (Soviet Union)
1977
1. Rosie Ackermann (East Germany) (100.0)
2. Irena Szewińska (Poland)
3. Marlies Göhr (East Germany)
4. Grażyna Rabsztyn (Poland)
5. Ruth Fuchs (East Germany)
6. Helena Fibingerová (Czechoslovakia)
7. Eva Wilms (West Germany)
8. Grete Waitz (Norway)
9. Marita Koch (East Germany)
10. Nadezhda Tkachenko (Soviet Union)
1978
1. Marita Koch (East Germany) * (96.8)
2. Sara Simeoni (Italy)
3. Vilma Bardauskiené (Soviet Union)
4. Marlies Gohr (East Germany) *
5. Tatyana Zelentsova (Soviet Union)
6. Evelin Jahl (East Germany)
7. Ruth Fuchs (East Germany) *
8. Rosie Ackermann (East Germany) *
9. Grażyna Rabsztyn (Poland) *
10. Johanna Klier (East Germany)
1979
1. Marita Koch (East Germany) * (96.1)
2. Evelyn Ashford (US)
3. Grażyna Rabsztyn (Poland) *
4. Totka Petrova (Bulgaria)
5. Ruth Fuchs (East Germany) *
6. Ilona Slupianek (East Germany)
7. Grete Waitz (Norway)
8. Yekaterina Smirnova (Soviet Union)
9. Marina Stepanova (Soviet Union)
10. Svetlana Ulmasova (Soviet Union)
1980
1. Ilona Slupianek (East Germany) * (87.3)
2. Nadezhda Olizarenko (Soviet Union)
3. Tatyana Kazankina (Soviet Union)
4. Marita Koch (East Germany) *
5. Nadezhda Tkachenko (Soviet Union)
6. Evelin Jahl (East Germany)
7. Sara Simeoni (Italy)
8. Grete Waitz (Norway) *
9. Bärbel Wöckel (East Germany)
10. Vera Komisova (Soviet Union)
1981
1. Evelyn Ashford (US) (93.3)
2. Antoaneta Todorova (Bulgaria)
3. Jarmila Kratochvílová (Czechoslovakia)
4. Ramona Neubert (East Germany)
5. Allison Roe (New Zealand)
6. Tatyana Anisimova (Soviet Union)
7. Ilona Slupianek (East Germany) *
8. Evelin Jahl (East Germany) *
9. Ellen Neumann (East Germany)
10. Ulrike Meyfarth (West Germany)
1982
1. Marita Koch (East Germany) (95.7)
2. Ulrike Meyfarth (West Germany) *
3. Valy Ionescu (Romania)
4. Svetlana Ulmasova (Soviet Union)
5. Ramona Neubert (East Germany) *
6. Ilona Slupianek (East Germany) *
7. Olga Dvirna (Soviet Union)
8. Bärbel Wöckel (East Germany)
9. Mary Slaney (US)
10. Evelyn Ashford (US) *
1983
1. Jarmila Kratochvílová (99.4)
2. Mary Slaney (US) *
3. Tamara Bykova (Soviet Union)
4. Tiina Lillak (Finland)
5. Ramona Neubert (East Germany) *
6. Marlies Göhr (East Germany)
7. Grete Waitz (Norway)
8. Marita Koch (East Germany) *
9. Heike Drechsler (East Germany)
10. Bettina Jahn (East Germany)
1984
1. Evelyn Ashford (US) (85.7)
2. Marita Koch (East Germany) *
3. Heike Drechsler (East Germany) *
4. Lyudmila Andonova (Bulgaria)
5. Joan Samuelson (US)
6. Sabine John (East Germany)
7. Marlie Göhr (East Germany) *
8. Natalya Lisovskaya (Soviet Union)
9. Petra Felke (East Germany)
10. Tatyana Kazankina (Soviet Union)
1985
1. Marita Koch (East Germany) * (84.2)
2. Petra Felke (East Germany) *
3. Mary Slaney (US)
4. Stefka Kostadinova (Bulgaria)
5. Heike Drechsler (East Germany) *
6. Sabine Busch (East Germany)
7. Ingrid Kristiansen (Norway)
8. Jackie Joyner-Kersee (US)
9. Valerie Brisco (US)
10. Joan Samuelson (US) *
1986
1. Jackie Joyner-Kersee (US) * (90.1)
2. Heike Drechsler (East Germany) *
3. Yordanka Donkova (Bulgaria)
4. Ingrid Kristiansen (Norway) *
5. Stefka Kostadinova (Bulgaria) *
6. Fatima Whitbread (Great Britain)
7. Marina Stepanova (Soviet Union)
8. Evelyn Ashford (US)
9. Marita Koch (East Germany) *
10. Petra Felke (East Germany) *
1987
1. Jackie Joyner-Kersee (US) * (97.1)
2. Stefka Kostadinova (Bulgaria) *
3. Silke Möller (East Germany)
4. Natalya Lisovskaya (Soviet Union)
5. Tatyana Dorovskikh (Soviet Union)
6. Fatima Whitbread (Great Britain)
7. Sabine Busch (East Germany)
8. Ginka Zagorcheva (Bulgaria)
9. Ingrid Kristiansen (Norway) *
10. Rosa Mota (Portugal)
1988
1. Florence Griffith Joyner (US) (99.4)
2. Jackie Joyner-Kersee (US) *
3. Petra Felke (East Germany) *
4. Yordanka Donkova (Bulgaria)
5. Paula Ivan (Romania)
6. Natalya Lisovskaya (Soviet Union) *
7. Tatyana Dorovskikh (Soviet Union) *
8. Rosa Mota (Portugal) *
9. Heike Drechsler (East Germany)
10. Ana Quirot (Cuba)
1989
1. Ana Quirot (Cuba) * (97.6)
2. Ilke Wyludda (East Germany)
3. Sandra Farmer-Patrick (US)
4. Paula Ivan (Romania) *
5. Merlene Ottey (Jamaica)
6. Larisa Nikitina (Soviet Union)
7. Galina Chistyakova (Soviet Union)
8. Silvia Costa (Cuba)
9. Ingrid Kristiansen (Norway)
10. Petra Felke (East Germany) *
1990
1. Merlene Ottey (Jamaica) * (100)
2. Ilke Wyludda (East Germany) *
3. Rosa Mota (Portugal)
4. Heike Drechsler (East Germany)
5. Ana Quirot (Cuba) *
6. Katrin Krabbe (East Germany)
7. PattiSue Plumer (US)
8. Heike Henkel (West Germany)
9. Petra Felke (East Germany) *
10. Jackie Joyner-Kersee (US)
1991
1. Heike Henkel (Germany) * (88.9)
2. Katrin Krabbe (Germany) *
3. Liz McColgan (Great Britain)
4. Ludmila Engquist (Soviet Union)
5. Merlene Ottey (Jamaica) *
6. Marie-José Pérec (France)
7. Jackie Joyner-Kersee (US) *
8. Wanda Panfil (Poland)
9. Tatyana Dorovskikh (Soviet Union)
10. Heike Drechsler (Germany) *
1992
1. Heike Drechsler (Germany) * (91.6)
2. Heike Henkel (Germany) *
3. Marie-José Pérec (France) *
4. Jackie Joyner-Kersee (US) *
5. Gail Devers (US)
6. Gwen Torrence (US)
7. Ellen van Langen (Hol)
8. Derartu Tulu (Ethiopia)
9. Irina Privalova (Russia)
10. Yelena Romanova (Russia)
1993
1. Wang Junxia (China) (91.1)
2. Gail Devers (US) *
3. Sally Gunnell (Great Britain)
4. Qu Yunxia (China)
5. Maria Mutola (Mozambique)
6. Heike Drechsler (Germany) *
7. Merlene Ottey (Jamaica)
8. Jackie Joyner-Kersee (US) *
9. Sandra Farmer-Patrick (US)
10. Trine Hattestad (Norway)
1994
1. Jackie Joyner-Kersee (US) * (79.7)
2. Maria Mutola (Mozambique) *
3. Sonia O’Sullivan (Ireland)
4. Sally Gunnell (Great Britain) *
5. Gwen Torrence (US)
6. Heike Drechsler (Germany) *
7. Marie-José Pérec (France)
8. Uta Pippig (Germany)
9. Svetla Dimitrova (Bulgaria)
10. Ilke Wyludda (Germany)
1995
1. Sonia O’Sullivan (Ireland) * (91.8)
2. Gwen Torrence (US) *
3. Maria Mutola (Mozambique) *
4. Kim Batten (US)
5. Astrid Kumbernuss (Germany)
6. Fernanda Ribeiro (Portugal)
7. Gail Devers (US)
8. Marie-José Pérec (France) *
9. Natalya Shikolenko (Belarus)
10. Inessa Kravets (Ukraine)
1996
1. Svetlana Masterkova (Russia) (96.2)
2. Marie-José Pérec (France) *
3. Astrid Kumbernuss (Germany) *
4. Ludmila Engquist (Sweden)
5. Ghada Shouaa (Syria)
6. Stefka Kostadinova (Bulgaria)
7. Merlene Ottey (Jamaica)
8. Fernanda Ribeiro (Portugal) *
9. Ilke Wyludda (Germany)
10. Wang Junxia (China)
1997
1. Marion Jones (US) (95.2)
2. Astrid Kumbernuss (Germany) *
3. Gabriela Szabo (Romania)
4. Cathy Freeman (Australia)
5. Ana Quirot (Cuba)
6. Beatrice Faumuiná (New Zealand)
7. Sabine Braun (Germany)
8. Ludmila Engquist (Sweden) *
9. Trine Hattestad (Norway)
10. Emma George (Australia)
1998
1. Marion Jones (US) * (100)
2. Maria Mutola (Mozambique)
3. Svetlana Masterkova (Russia)
4. Glory Alozie (Nigeria)
5. Ga6. Mihaela Melinte (Romania)
7. Catherina McKiernan (Ireland)
8. Vita Pavlysh (Ukraine)
9. Monica Dinescu (Romania)
10. Christine Arron (France)
1999
1. Gabriela Szabo (Romania) * (97.6)
2. Marion Jones (US) *
3. Mihaela Melinte (Romania) *
4. Tegla Loroupe (Kenya)
5. Stacy Dragila (US)
6. Eunice Barber (France)
7. Cathy Freeman (Australia)
8. Svetlana Masterkova (Russia) *
9. Gete Wami (Ethiopia)
10. Gail Devers (US)
2000
1. Marion Jones (US) (99.7) *
2. Stacy Dragila (US) *
3. Cathy Freeman (Australia) *
4. Trine Hattestad (Norway)
5. Naoko Takahashi (Japan)
6. Derartu Tulu (Ethiopia)
7. Gabriela Szabo (Romania) *
8. Irina Privalova (Russia)
9. Maria Mutola (Mozambique)
10. Gail Devers (US) *
2001
1. Stacy Dragila (US) (95.3) *
2. Marion Jones (US) *
3. Olga Yegorova (Russia)
4. O5. Tatyana Lebedeva (Russia)
6. Violeta Szekely (Romania)
7. Catherine Ndereba (Kenya)
8. Maria Mutola (Mozambique) *
9. Olimpiada Ivanova (Russia)
10. Derartu Tulu (Ethiopia)
2002
1. Paula Radcliffe (Great Britain) (98.3)
2. Marion Jones (US) *
3. Ana Guevara (Mexico)
4. Svetlana Feofanova (Russia)
5. Tatyana Kotova (Russia)
6. Gail Devers (US)
7. Kajsa Bergqvist (Sweden)
8. Süreyya Ayhan (Tur)
9. Maria Mutola (Mozambique) *
10. Yuliya Pechonkina (Russia)
2003
1. Maria Mutola (Mozambique) (88.7) *
2. Ana Guevara (Mexico) *
3. Carolina Klüft (Sweden)
4. Hestrie Cloete (South Africa)
5. Berhane Adere (Ethiopia)
6. Süreyya Ayhan (Turkey) *
7. Svetlana Feofanova (Russia) *
8. Eunice Barber (France)
9. Yipsi Moreno (Cuba)
10. Jana Pittman (Australia)
2004
1. Yelena Isinbayeva (Russia) (96.4)
2. Kelly Holmes (Great Britain)
3. Yelena Slesarenko (Russia)
4. Carolina Klüft (Sweden) *
5. Tonique Williams-Darling (Bahamas)
6. Osleidys Menéndez (Cuba)
7. Tatyana Lebedeva (Russia)
8. Veronica Campbell (Jamaica)
9. Joanna Hayes (US)
10. Yipsi Moreno (Cuba) *
2005
1. Yelena Isinbayeva (Russia) (98.9) *
2. Tirunesh Dibaba (Ethiopia)
3. Kajsa Bergqvist (Sweden)
4. Osleidys Menéndez (Cuba) *
5. Allyson Felix (US)
6. Carolina Klüft (Sweden) *
7. Paula Radcliffe (Great Britain)
8. Nadezhda Ostapchuk (Belarus)
9. Sanya Richards (US)
10. Tatyana Lebedeva (Russia) *
2006
1. Sanya Richards (US) (98.9) *
2. Meseret Defar (Ethiopia)
3. Yelena Isinbayeva (Russia) *
4. Sherone Simpson (Jamaica)
5. Tirunesh Dibaba (Ethiopia)
6. Tatyana Lebedeva (Russia) *
7. Tatyana Lysenko (Russia)
8. Carolina Klüft (Sweden) *
9. Michelle Perry (US)
10. Franka Dietzsch (Germany)
2007
1. Meseret Defar (Ethiopia) * (93.8)
2. Yelena Isinbayeva (Russia) *
3. Blanka Vlašić (Croatia)
4. Allyson Felix (US)
5. Carolina Klüft (Sweden) *
6. Tirunesh Dibaba (Ethiopia) *
7. Tatyana Lebedeva (Russia) *
8. Sanya Richards (US) *
9. Veronica Campbell-Brown (Jamaica)
10. Janeth Jepkosgei (Kenya)
2008
1. Tirunesh Dibaba (Ethiopia) * (96.2)
2. Yelena Isinbayeva (Russia) *
3. Pamela Jelimo (Kenya)
4. Barbora Špotáková (Czech Republic)
5. Gulnara Galkina (Russia)
6. Melaine Walker (Jamaica)
7. Blanka Vlašić (Croatia) *
8. Veronica Campbell-Brown (Jamaica) *
9. Valerie Vili (New Zealand)
10. Oksana Menkova (Belarus)